Online Pre-Orders Available from 9am to 2:30pm Monday through Friday!

Knead Bakery
750 B Street, San Diego, CA
Pickup Only
β
β
β
Food
All Day
Breakfast (Available Through 11am)
Breakfast Burrito
Oven roasted potatoes, cage-free scrambled eggs, applewood bacon, cheddar cheese, house salsa verde$11.00
Croissant Egg Sando
Cage-free scrambled eggs, white cheddar, and chives$9.50Sausage Egg Sando
Sausage, poached egg, white cheddar, onion jam, sriracha aioli, on a brioche bun$9.50Quiche - Squash, Corn, Spinach, Onion, Pork Ham & Gruyere Cheese
$9.00
Baked Daily
Pastries

Blueberry Muffin
$5.00Mexican Chocolate Muffin
$5.00Pumpkin Muffin
$5.00Orange polenta loaf (Vegan + gluten free)
$5.50
Lemon EVOO Cake
$5.00
Savory scone - Olive, roasted pepper, parsley, parm
We have a rotation of scones - please call to inquire what flavors are available$5.50Sweet scone -Pistachio & Apricot
$5.50Chocolate Chip Banana Bread - GF
$5.00
Carrot Cake - GF
$5.50Financier - Raspberry Cherry Compote
$5.50
Croissants & Layered Pastries
Croissants Available Daily @ 9 a.m.
Cookies
Coffee & Tea
Hot Coffee
Hot Drip
$3.75Hot Americano
$4.25Hot Cappuccino
$4.50Hot Cortado
$4.25Hot Macchiato
$4.00Hot Flat White
$5.50Cafe au Lait
$5.00Hot Latte
$5.75Hot Mocha
$6.50Hot Salted Caramel Latte
$6.25Hot Vanilla Bean Latte
$6.00Espresso Single Shot
$2.50Espresso Double Shot
$3.75Espresso Quad Shot
$7.50Hot Chai Latte
$5.75Hot Matcha Latte
$6.25Hot pumpkin spice latte π
$6.75Hot banana bread latte π
$6.75
Cold Coffee
Iced Americano
$4.25Iced Latte
$5.75Iced Vanilla Bean Latte
$6.00Iced Salted Caramel Latte
$6.25Iced Mocha
$6.50Iced Matcha Latte
$6.25Iced Strawberry matcha
$6.25Pixie Dust (Mango Matcha)
$6.75Iced Chai Latte
$5.75Iced Dirty Chai
$6.75Iced banana bread latte π
$6.25Iced latte (Quad shot)
Pumpkin Spice latte ππ
$6.75Lestat latte πΈ
$6.50
Tea
Bottled Beverages
Quiche - Squash, Corn, Spinach, Onion, Pork Ham & Gruyere Cheese
$9.00
1










